heroes of the storm statistics

Heroes of the Storm revolves around online 5-versus-5 matches and combines heroes from different Blizzard games. There are currently 47 heroes in the game divided into 4 separate roles. Killing computer-controlled enemy/neutral units and the opposing side's heroes grants experience points, which are shared with the entire team. When a certain experience point threshold is reached for a team, each hero on that team levels up, acquiring slightly amplified powers and gaining a talent point upon reaching levels 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, and 20. Talent points allow players to customize and empower their hero's abilities and generally result in large increase in use, especially for levels 10, 15, and 20. This leveling system emphasizes the importance of teamwork and planning, since a player's action can affect the whole team. Players can also mount different animals, such as horses, lizards, or unicorns, to increase their movement speed, automatically dismounting when dealing/receiving damage or using an ability. Minions at neutral camps can be defeated to gain experience points, and mercenaries that fight for the player. Below you find a table with all the hero statistics.

NameRoleL25 HPL25 HP RegenL25 ManaL25 Mana RegenL25 DamageL25 Attack SpeedBase HPBase HP RegenBase ManaBase Mana RegenBase DamageBase Attack SpeedHP (ipl)HP Regen (ipl)Mana (ipl)Mana Regen (ipl)Damage (ipl)Attack Speed (ipl)L25 DPS
AbathurMelee Specialist18003.7700680.75501.14500180.7500.105002047.6
ArthasMelee Warrior654013.5937505.45272110402.16850034712200.457100.09890272
BrightwingRanged Support42758.8387505.452340.97751.6135003340.91400.289100.09880210.6
DiabloMelee Warrior756015.7827505.452241.110602.2075003491.12600.543100.09870246.4
E.T.C.Melee Warrior704014.6687505.45272110402.16850034712400.5100.09890272
FalstadRanged Carry37107.737505.452840.77101.485003340.71200.25100.098100198.8
GazloweMelee Specialist502010.487505.452620.87701.6055003370.81700.355100.09890209.6
IllidanMelee Carry38758.28002050.67501.7300300.61250.2620070123
KerriganMelee Carry45809.4897505.453150.88301.6645003400.81500.313100.098110252
Li LIRanged Support42108.7637505.451700.88351.7385003200.81350.281100.09860136
MalfurionRanged Support45859.5637505.451830.88351.7385003330.81500.313100.09860146.4
MuradinMelee Warrior704014.6687505.452420.910402.1685003420.92400.5100.09880217.8
MurkyMelee Specialist17508.125001680.8250500180.8600.1250060134.4
NazeeboRanged Specialist44909.3647505.452410.97401.5395003410.91500.313100.09880216.9
NovaRanged Carry34507.1327505.452890.87001.4575003390.81100.227100.098100231.2
RaynorRanged Carry37257.7627505.453400.87251.5125003400.81200.25100.098120272
RehgarMelee SupportN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0
Sgt. HammerRanged Specialist502010.487505.4536917701.60550034411700.355100.098130369
SonyaMelee Warrior618012.875510002130.89301.9381000380.82100.4380070170.4
StichesMelee Warrior756015.7827505.451981.110602.2075003481.12600.543100.09860217.8
TassadarRanged Support38758.3637505.4518217501.81350033211250.262100.09860182
TychusRanged Carry42258.7377505.45161.51.57251.5125003241.51400.289100.0985.50242.25
TyraelMelee Warrior652013.557505.452120.810202.1255003370.82200.457100.09870169.6
TyrandeRanged Suport43859.1497505.452550.86351.3245003300.81500.313100.09890204
UtherMelee Support564011.737505.4521318901.85550033811900.395100.09870213
VallaRanged Carry34507.1367505.452530.67001.4615003280.61100.227100.09890151.8
ZagaraRanged Specialist45009.3377505.452620.87501.5125003370.81500.313100.09890209.6
ZeratulMelee Carry41958.7327505.453720.98201.7075003470.91350.281100.098130334.8